Contact Engineered Lifting

for applications assistance with J. R. Merritt Parts.

J. R. Merritt Parts

Engineered Lifting is the J. R. Merritt Controls Midwest Master Stocking parts distributor for their full line of Industrial, Mill-Duty and Heavy Mill-Duty Joysticks.

If you are using another brand of controller, and want excellent reliability and support, please contact the staff at Engineered Lifting Systems to find out how you can get J. R. Merritt joysticks, complete chairs, or controllers.

Part Number
Details
Click on Image for a larger view
06.003
Boot, Rubber, NS2 V184K ++ J. R. Merritt P/N 06.003
03.031.1
Boot, Rubber, Black VO41N B15.101.6894 R01 J.R. Merritt P/N 03.031.1
14.009
Boot, Rubber, PRO-4 A51.1014722 R05 10947-B40 J.R. Merritt P/N 14.009
14.291
Rubber Boot w/ gasket, PRO4, B15.101.6790 R04
01.001
Boot, Rubber, Small V040KE B15.101.6082 R04 ++ J. R. Merritt P/N 01.001
03.016
Contact Block, Normal 2 pole NSO53KB J.R. Merritt P/N 03.016
06.042
Contact Block, Double-AC NS271K J.R. Merritt P/N 06.042
06.043
Contact Block, Double-DC NSB271K
01.032.1
Contact Block, Dbl Normal-CSO CS071-B(new style) J.R. Merritt P/N 01.032.1
01.143
Contact Block, Red CSO CS071BR (new style) J.R. Merritt P/N 01.143
03.165
Bushing, Boot New Style NSO ES5H J. R. Merritt P/N 03.165
07.064.03
Pad, Concave for LH or RH SVO-AF20B, FUR AS1-30, 300mm
07.064.04
Armrest, Std. FSAD 7-3/4, RH w/mtg hardware B90.101.6961R00
07.064.02
Std. FSAD 9-3/4, LH+ w/mtg hardware B90.101.696OR00
03.518
Shaft, Flex VNSO EVG A225-5987-225mm, .067 wire J.R. Merritt P/N 03.518
03.519
Shaft, Flex VNSO AEA NSOES46TBA212mm w/cap spring
06.236
Shaft, Flex w/ spring NS2ES46-A-380/NSOES15F J.R. Merritt P/N 06.236
03.061
Contact Aux, PB-E/V 1NO-1NC NSO ES81-U J.R. Merritt P/N 03.061
03.202.2
Nameplate, Plastic, Snap-on vi VO48K3 J.R. Merritt P/N 03.202.2
03.044
Cam, Blank, NSO NS041
03.039
Spring Return, Medium light vi NS029-11
03.039.1
Spring Return, Light vi NS029-09 J. R. Merritt P/N 03.039.1
03.039.2
Spring Return, Medium vi NSO29-12 J. R. Merritt P/N 03.039.2
03.039.3
Spring Return, Heavy vi NSO29-15
03.040
Guide, Spring Return Male & Female NS015 ++ J.R. Merritt P/N 03.040
03.200
Arm, Spring Return Left ++ NSO16L Steel J. R. Merritt P/N 03.200
03.201
Arm, Spring Return Right ++ NSO16R Steel J. R. Merritt P/N 03.201
03.006
Arm, Detent, Plastic, VNSO ++ with notch
03.003
Roller, Detent 10mm vi NSO26-K12 J. R. Merritt P/N 03.003
03.003.1
Roller, Detent 12mm vi NSO26-K12 Metal not plastic J. R. Merritt P/N 03.003.1
03.005.1
Spring, Detent Light 0.5 NSO25Z-0.5 J.R. Merritt P/N 03.005.1
03.005.2
Spring, Detent Medium NSO25Z-0.6
03.219
VNSOV 2 axis 5 1/2 NS139B-140 140mm
03.386
Rocker Switch, Marquardt 3Pos Momentary 1838-1402 (W2T)
03.556
Pushbutton, Momentary, Red P9-100040
18.048
Pushbutton P9-100036
03.389
Kit, Handle, MG1 + G1-Griff/Grip
19.789
Switch, Console, FSMDSP-10721, 6GM007832-261
01.102.2
Contact Spring, Twist Handle T18578R-ES67 Handle
03.248
Nut, Jam, M8x1mm ++vi NSO34
03.514
Bearing, Body 1.0 thread (new) NSO34L2 A50.101.5617 Rev01 J.R. Merritt P/N 03.514
03.073
Gear, Bevel, A, G drive ++ A040 J.R. Merritt P/N 03.073
03.490
Gear Plate with Pin, NSO ++ (new style) NSO34KZ J.R. Merritt P/N 03.490
03.537
Yoke, Shaft Coupling Assy 5.50 NS162C-140
02.043
Microswitch, 125 VAC, 5A ++ X200615-ZM Honeywell J.R. Merritt P/N 02.043
04.442
Microswitch, w/Roller T02 V-10G5-1C25-K J.R. Merritt P/N 04.442
04.443
Microswitch w/Lever, 250VAC11A D3V-11G1-1C25K J.R. Merritt P/N 04.443
17.196
Microswitch Assy, BH & RH
10.019
Kit, Actuator B-003 (2) B-009 J.R. Merritt P/N 10.019
01.092
Handle Kit, RH-01 J.R. Merritt P/N 01.092
18.048
Pushbutton, Momentary, Black P9-100036 J. R. Merritt P/N 18.048
03.026
Insulator, Shaft 5-1/2 NSOES15-30
03.880
Yoke, Assembly, Single 5-1/2" A80-101.6887 R00 J. R. Merritt P/N 03.880
18.110
Bushing, Boot, Brass, 9mm CS3 A15.101.6356 Rev02 J. R. Merritt P/N 18.110
01.067
Cap, Normal ++ NSOES42 uppermost component on VNSO, CSO J.R. Merritt P/N 01.067
01.063
Nut, Jam NSO34M M8x.75mm
01.063.1
Washer, Rib M8 J.R. Merritt P/N 01.063.1
01.060
Spacer, Handle NSOE3B J.R. Merritt P/N 01.060
01.061
Bushing, Handle NSOES2 J. R. Merritt P/N 01.061
01.062
Cap, Lower Normal NSOES41D
01.169
Screw, Handle M2.9 x 16, DIN7971C J. R. Merritt P/N 01.169
01.069
Seal, Rubber HD Flush/Sealed++ NSOES42M J. R. Merritt P/N 01.069
01.068
Actuator, HD ++ NSOES15M J. R. Merritt P/N 01.068
01.166
Pushbutton, HDU
01.167
Kit, HDV Pushbutton-assembled NSOES42-20 J. R. Merritt P/N 01.167
03.102
Screw, Drive Body Mounting M4x10 mm TORX
03.163
PScrew, Drive (Flat Head) M4x6 mm DIN 963 +
03.416
Nut, Drive 4mm Nyloc M4x.75 mm DIN 985 J. R. Merritt P/N 03.416
03.004.5
Wheel, Steel 6-0-6 NSO37-6 J.R. Merritt P/N 03.004.5
04.497
Pot Board, Clarostat 10KCT Pot TB installed and wired
04.512
Pot Board, Clarostat 5K 3 wire PRO4, TB installed and wired
04.202
Pot Board, Clarostat 10KCT Pot TB installed and wired
04.021
Pot, PD550 2x1K 4 wire 2x125 DegreesPQ11

For more information about J.R. Merritt parts, please contact Engineered Lifting today.